BOARD OF TRUSTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE CABINET  
Superintendent/President David Viar
Executive Vice President, Administrative Services Ron Nakasone
Vice President, Instructional Services Mary Mirch
Vice President, Student Services Ricardo Perez
Associate Vice President, Human Resources Teyanna Williams
Administrative Dean, Instructional Services, Continuing and Community Education Alfred Ramirez
Chief Information Systems Officer
Marc Drescher
Chief of Police Gary Montecuollo
Dean, Instructional Services Michael Ritterbrown
Dean, Research, Planning, & Grants Edward Karpp
Dean, Student Affairs Paul A. Schlossman
Dean, Student Services
Jeanette Stirdivant
Dean, Workforce Development Jan Swinton 
Executive Director, College Foundation Lisa H. Brooks
Program Director, Professional Development Center Kim Holland

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS  
Associate Dean, Continuing and Community Education, Student Services and Operations  Deborah Kinley
Associate Dean, Health Sciences Emelyn Judge
Associate Dean, Instructional Services, Curriculum Management Kathy Bakhit
Associate Dean, Instructional Services & Workforce Development Vacant
Associate Dean, Library and Learning Resources Vacant
Associate Dean, Student Financial Aid Services Patricia Hurley
Program Manager, Disabled Student Program and Services, Interim Tina Andersen-Wahlberg
Program Manager, Extended Opportunity Program and Services (EOPS) Elmira Nazaryan 
Program Manager, Health Services Toni Reyes


SUPPORT SERVICES STAFF  
Controller's Office Controller Amir Nour
Controller's Office District Accountant Angineh Baghoomian
Admissions and Records Director Michelle Mora
Business Services Director Susan Courtey
Food Services Manager Nancy Jordan
CalWORKs Director Aarin Edwards
Child Development Center Director Jeanette Tashiro
Community Services Education Director Kathy Seifert
Continuing Education Career Resource Program Director Vacant
  Computer Lab Supervisor Mary Stone
Parent Support Center Assistant Director Teri Ismail
Facilities Director Nelson Oliveira
  Maintenance & Operations Manager Daniel Padilla
  Custodial Supervisor Gus Rocha
Grounds Supervisor Charles Easley
Financial Aid Assistant Director Arda Najarian
Human Resources Manager Valicia Dantzler
Information Technology Services Director of Development & Implementation of Administrative Information Services Reed Anderson
  Senior Programmer Analyst Vacant
  Senior Database Analyst Kevin Chan
Systems Manager Vacant
Computer Lab Supervisor Tom Starr
Instructional Services, Accreditation, Program Review Program Manager Jill Lewis
Library Library Public Service Manager Russell Beckett
Outreach and Assessment Manager Alen Andriassian
Performing Arts Production Manager Ronald Girardi
Police Chief Gary Montecuollo
Public Information Office Coordinator Wendy Grove
Superintendent/President Secretary to the Superintendent/President Sally Holmes
  Administrative Assistant Ani Keshishian
Title V Program Manager Cathy Durham
Program Manager Tom Voden

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT CENTER  
Program Executive Director Kim Holland
Program Manager Kevin Gasparyan
Program Manager Pamela Welden Spitze

DIVISION CHAIRS  
Biology Keith Conover
Business Rory Schlueter
English Monette Tiernan
English as a Second Language, Credit Kathleen Flynn 
English as a Second Language, Noncredit Alice Mecom
Health & Physical Education  Jon Gold 
Health Sciences Emelyn Judge  
Language Arts Lourdes Girardi
Mathematics Liz Russell
Noncredit Business & Life Skills, Continuing Education  Jan Young 
Physical Sciences Rick Guglielmino
Social Sciences Michael Dulay
Student Services  Ramona Barrio-Sotillo
Technology & Aviation Scott Rubke
Visual & Performing Arts Peter Green

 

Last updated: 3/3/2014 10:55:51 AM